About Our School

card

Nestled in an area of 5 acres, D.A.V Public School, Sector 14, Gurugram is set amidst lush green environment. Set up in 1985, the school today is ranked amongst Top 10 Co-Ed Day Schools in Gurugram it is also ranked amongst top schools of India, ranking 2021 by World Education Summit, Delhi 2021.

Principal’s Message

card

Mrs. Aparna Erry, Principal of D.A.V. Public School, Sector-14, Gurugram has an immense reservoir of administrative and managerial experience of more than 22 years in the education sector. She has enormous experience in the field of senior school education and has attended numerous workshops.

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

happy birthday

card

23,Feb

VIAAN GUPTA

RAJ GUPTA /
SURBHI GUPTA
Class :I /
Section : F

card

23,Feb

SABHAYA MALHOTRA

SUDHANSHU MALHOTRA /
SURBHI MALHOTRA
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

NAVIKA SINGH

NAVEEN KRANTI /
RACHNA YADAV
Class :LKG-S10 /
Section : A

card

23,Feb

VEDANSHI SHEORAN

ANKUSH SHEORAN /
RAKHI
Class :LKG-S10 /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

SIDDHIMA SHARMA

SIDDHARTH SHARMA /
GARIMA PANDEY
Class :UKG-S10 /
Section : C

card

23,Feb

MANYA YADAV

AJIT YADAV /
PREETI YADAV
Class :I-S10 /
Section : A

card

23,Feb

ADHIKSHITA

AMIT SAHNI /
NA
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

23,Feb

ADVAY BHARDWAJ

MOHIT SHARMA /
NA
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

23,Feb

ANANTA

AJAYPAL /
BHUPINDER
Class :II /
Section : B

card

23,Feb

Rudra Pratap Gautam

Prabhat Kumar /
Renu Gautam
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

23,Feb

DEVESH KHARB

JITENDER KUMAR /
Princy
Class :V /
Section : E

card

24,Feb

AARAV SHARMA

LALIT SHARMA /
CHETNA SHARMA
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

24,Feb

JANVI

JAGDISH CHANDER DHINGRA /
SHILPA DHINGRA
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

24,Feb

AKSHAJ JAIN

SHARAD JAIN /
SUCHI JAIN
Class :V /
Section : A

card

24,Feb

SHASHANK BIRTHAL

KULDEEP KUMAR /
NA
Class :UKG /
Section : F

card

24,Feb

HARDIK GARG

DINESH GARG /
NEETU GARG
Class :IV-S10 /
Section : A

card

24,Feb

DITYA MALIK

PRATEEK MALIK /
RAKHI
Class :I-S10 /
Section : A

card

24,Feb

TANVI

BHARAT BHUSHAN /
LOVELY
Class :I-S10 /
Section : C

card

24,Feb

RUDRIKA BAHL

DHEERAJ BAHL /
NISHU
Class :LKG-S10 /
Section : A

card

24,Feb

ANSHIKA ARORA

AMIT ARORA /
ANAMIKA ARORA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

24,Feb

ANSH KUMAR

HARISH KUMAR /
SHASHI RANI
Class :II /
Section : C

card

24,Feb

MAANSI

DHIRAJ DHINGRA /
TARUNA
Class :I /
Section : A

card

24,Feb

AADYA DHATWALIA

RAVI DATWALIA /
MAMTA KUMARI
Class :I /
Section : C

card

25,Feb

ROMIT SRIVASTAVA

ALOK SRIVASTAVA /
PREETI SRIVASTAVA
Class :LKG /
Section : A

card

25,Feb

NIVRITI SHARMA

VIMAL KUMAR NIKHEL /
DIPALI MATHUR
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

25,Feb

KUSH ARORA

SAHIL ARORA /
DEEPIKA ARORA
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

25,Feb

KAVYA STUTI

PARDEEP /
DR GARIMA
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

25,Feb

SUKHMANI KAUR

HARJEET SINGH /
SATWANT KAUR
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

25,Feb

NIVEDHA AGGARWAL

KAPIL AGGARWAL /
ANSHIKA AGGARWAL
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

25,Feb

ACHINTYA MAHAJAN

SUMEET MAHAJAN /
ISHA MAHAJAN
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

26,Feb

KAVISH TANEJA

BHAVYA TANEJA /
NA
Class :UKG /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

MEER BATRA

RAHUL BATRA /
VANDANA BATRA
Class :IV-S10 /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

SMARTH BAISOYA

ARUN /
PRIYANKA
Class :LKG /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

AYANA NASSA

AMRIT /
monika
Class :III /
Section : E

card

26,Feb

VANSHIKA

SUMIT /
POONAM
Class :III /
Section : E

card

26,Feb

PARTHVI THAKRAL

HIMANSHU THAKRAL /
SHILPA THAKRAL
Class :I-S10 /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

VEER SHARMA

SANDEEP SHARMA /
NEHA SHARMA
Class :II-S10 /
Section : B

card

26,Feb

NIKITH

SACHIN /
GARIMA GUPTA
Class :LKG-S10 /
Section : B

card

26,Feb

NAITIK KHANDELWAL

MUKESH KR. KHANDELWAL /
NIDHI KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

26,Feb

NAYRA SEHGAL

GAURAV SEHGAL /
DEEPIKA ADLAKHA
Class :LKG /
Section : B

card

26,Feb

SAMRAAJ BHAMBHU

SAMRAT BHAMBHU /
SNEHA YADAV
Class :I /
Section : E

card

26,Feb

VANEESHA YADAV

VIKAS YADAV /
PUSHPA
Class :II /
Section : A

card

27,Feb

HARDIK MAAN

SUSHIL KUMAR /
PRIYANKA
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

27,Feb

SOHANA SHARMA

RAHUL SHARMA /
DIVYA SHARMA
Class :UKG /
Section : B

card

27,Feb

SAANVI WADHWA

BHUPINDER WADHWA /
NA
Class :UKG /
Section : E

card

27,Feb

RUDRA PRATAP SINGH

HEMANT KUMAR SINGH /
JYOTI SINGH
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

27,Feb

SUYASHA

SUSHIL KUMAR /
NA
Class :UKG /
Section : A

card

27,Feb

FARHAN RAJA

NASEEM HASSAN RAJA /
TABBUSUSUM RAJA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

27,Feb

DIPESH DIXIT

MAHANDER SINGH /
HEMLATA
Class :VII /
Section : D

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

SECTOR-14 CAMPUS PHONE NO- 0124-4255976,0124-4082268, 7290055777

KINDERGARTEN CAMPUS PHONE NO- 0124-4080962

SECTOR-10A CAMPUS PHONE NO- 0124-4141591, 7290055778

E-Mail: davsector14gurgaon@yahoo.com

 


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓